Wednesday, November 4, 2009

My Bucket List

Hey everyone! Well it's challenge time again, and I was chosen to do the all about me challenge this month. I had asked this question for the Question of the day awhile back and it really got me thinking that this would make a great scrapbook page and also be a fabulous reminder of my life goals. So if you still don't know what a bucket list is, or haven't seen the movie yet (fabulous BTW) you can always call it your "Life Goals", Aspirations, etc.



Stop putting your dreams off for "some day" . . . Take inspiration from the movie "The Bucket List" and ask yourself: If I had one year left to live, what would I be sure to do? Create a list of things you want to do before you kick the bucket and start crossing items off your list, today.

Here is what my bucket lists consists of so far...

1. Go Deep Sea Fishing
2. Go to Denmark with my Grandma
3. Write a book
4. Fly First Class
5. Go to Thailand
6. Swim with dolphins
7. Volunteer at a shelter
8. Go on a 5000.00 shopping spree
9. Drive/own a viper convertible
10. Treat all my girlfriends to a day the spa
11. Ride on an elephant
12. Be published in Scrapbook Etc. or Creating Keepsakes
13. Be on a manufactures design team
14. Own my own photography company
15. Retire from Carsgone at 35
16. Spend an entire day thrift shopping
17. Take my kids to Disneyland
18. Go see the Red Hot Chilli Peppers Live
19. Buy a motorhome and travel across Canada
20. Go backstage at a concert

2 comments:

Koren said...

i want to go to disneyland too lol but we are going in 2011 for alices 5th bday lol you can book a tea party with the princess but you gotta book year in advance.. lol and i can't wait for my spa day lmao

Kham said...

Nice List!

Here is a great place to create, manage and share your bucket list. You can also get some interesting ideas to put on your bucket list from others.

Check it out.

http://www.sharebuckets.com